skip to main content

MHS Faculty & Staff

over 2 years ago

Administration

John Jordan, Principal
Ellis Strobridge, Assistant Principal
Robbie Dollar, CTAE Director/Internship
Scott Schofill, Athletic Director

Academic Success

Amy Hendrix, Academic Coach

Academic Success Center

Ronnie Doolittle, ASC Coordinator
Bridgett Harris, ASC Parapro
Paige Jones, CIS School Site Coordinator

Alternative School

Mitch Nobles
Ray Woodcock
Chad Dekle (ISS)

Career, Technical, & Agriculture Education (CTAE)

Agriculture:
Leighann Cason
Jonathan Milligan, Young Farmer
Business:
Amy Barnes
Brenda Deal, Work Based Learning,   
      Yearbook
Family Consumer Science:
Sumer Holloway
Lisa Longgrear
JROTC:
LTC Terry Hoyt - Lead Learner
1stSGT Randall Walker

Custodial Staff

Jaycee Groover
G.W. Hendrix
Margaret Hughes
Melissa Lewis
Sharonda Moody

Fine Arts

Laura Huffmaster, Art
Tony Golden, Band
Alton West, Chorus
Heidi O'Conner, Drama

Gifted Services 

Kim Grantham, Gifted Coordinator

Guidance & Records Dept.

Rosanne Ferrell, Guidance Counselor
Tammie Lanier, Student Support
Terri Underwood, Registrar


Language Arts

Jennifer Lewis, Lead Learner 
Greg Lynn
Heidi O’Conner
Shannon Stuckey
Rod Haley, ELL
Carlos Martinez, Foreign Language

Math

Philisia Spearmon, Lead Learner
Sandy Johnson
Leah Daughtry
Scott Schofill
Donna VanSickle

Media Center

Danielle Walden, Media Specialist

Migrant Education

Pam Quiney Collins

Office Personnel

Tammy Durden, Bookkeeper 
Betty George, Records/Media Aide
Angie Henderson, Receptionist

Physical Education/Health

William Altman, Lead Learner
Jeff Anderson
Chris Johnson
David Nesmith

Science

Amy Holland, Lead Learner
Twila Durden
Dr. Felicia Forbes
Blake Jeffers

Social Studies

Vic Fordham, Lead Learner
Riley Kingery
Zack Rackett

School Resource Officer

Officer Jason Aldrich

Special Education

Elizabeth Hoeger (MI/MO), Lead Learner
Debra Dekle (SPED Parapro)
Alicia Ferrell (ELA)
Gerald Harris (SPED Parapro)
Corey James (Math)
Karen Tedders (Science)
Scott Waters (Social Studies)